Officers

Current Officers 2017 officers-2017
Sr. Warden Stacy McClain
Jr. Warden Chris Wallace
Secretary Charles Smith
Treasurer Randy Johnson
Chaplain Mikel Goldhardt
Sr. Deacon Josh Lindley
Jr. Deacon Brian Roberts
Sr. Steward Michael Ford
Jr. Steward Lenny Baker
L.E.O. Larry Powell
Tyler Bob Boyer
Organist William Bell

Grove City Lodge has some of the most active Past Masters in the 14th Masonic District. We are very proud of the strong foundation that has been laid for us, and each new Master along with his Officers will endeavor to continue the building in like manner. Also see our Distinguished Brethren.

The Past Masters of Grove City Lodge:

2016 - WM Fred Ford
officers-2016
Sr. Warden Keith Fields
Jr. Warden Stacy McClain
Secretary Charles Smith
Treasurer Randy Johnson
Chaplain Mikel Goldhardt
Sr. Deacon Chris Wallace
Jr. Deacon Josh Lindley
Sr. Steward Brian Roberts
Jr. Steward Anthony Odrosky
L.E.O. Mike Jaynes
Tyler Bob Boyer
Organist William Bell
2015 - WM William Bell
officers-2015
Sr. Warden Fred Ford
Jr. Warden Keith Fields
Secretary Charles Smith
Treasurer David Sweeley
Chaplain Michael Jaynes
Sr. Deacon Stacy McClain
Jr. Deacon Chris Wallace
Sr. Steward Josh Lindley
Jr. Steward Chris Lukich
L.E.O. Mikel Goldhardt
Tyler Trey White
Organist In Memory of Bro. Bill Morris
2014 - WM Michael D. Jaynes
officers-2014
Sr. Warden Bill Bell
Jr. Warden Fred Ford
Secretary Charles Smith
Treasurer David Sweeley
Chaplain Ed Goldhardt
Sr. Deacon Keith Fields
Jr. Deacon Stacy McClain
Sr. Steward Chris Wallace
Jr. Steward Olaf Wiersma
L.E.O. Mikel Goldhardt
Tyler Seth Kondrath
Organist In Memory of Bro. Bill Morris
2013 - WM Aaron Marion
officers-2013
Sr. Warden Mike Jaynes
Jr. Warden Dan Ducharme
Secretary Charles Smith
Treasurer David Sweeley
Chaplain Fred Ford
Sr. Deacon Bill Bell
Jr. Deacon Keith Fields
Sr. Steward Stacy McClain
Jr. Steward Nathan Cotrill
L.E.O. Mikel Goldhardt
Tyler Larry Knoll
Organist In Memory of Bro. Bill Morris
2012 - WM Tom Daft
officers-2012
Sr. Warden Aaron Marion
Jr. Warden Mike Jaynes
Secretary Charles Smith
Treasurer Bob Ewing
Chaplain Fred Ford
Sr. Deacon Dan DuCharme
Jr. Deacon Bill Bell
Sr. Steward Keith Fields
Jr. Steward Seth Kondrath
L.E.O. Mikel Goldhardt
Tyler Larry Knoll
Organist Bill Morris
2011 - WM David Sweeley
officers-2011
Sr. Warden Tom Daft
Jr. Warden Aaron Marion
Secretary William McNicol
Treasurer Bob Ewing
Chaplain Ed Goldhardt
Sr. Deacon Mike Jaynes
Jr. Deacon Dan DuCharme
Sr. Steward Bill Bell
Jr. Steward Chris Carper
L.E.O. Charles Smith
Tyler Josh Pierre
Organist Bill Morris
2010 - WM E. Mikel Goldhardt
officers-2010
Sr. Warden David Sweeley
Jr. Warden Tom Daft
Secretary William McNicol
Treasurer Bob Ewing
Chaplain Ed Goldhardt
Sr. Deacon Aaron Marion
Jr. Deacon Mike Jaynes
Sr. Steward Chris Keller
Jr. Steward Dave Ackinson
L.E.O. Charles Smith
Tyler Dave Terry
Organist Bill Morris
2009 - WM Ted Heeter
officers-2009
Sr. Warden Mikel Goldhardt
Jr. Warden David Sweeley
Secretary William McNicol
Treasurer Bob Ewing
Chaplain Fred Ford
Sr. Deacon Tom Daft
Jr. Deacon Aaron Marion
Sr. Steward ?
Jr. Steward Dave Ackinson
L.E.O. Charles Smith
Tyler Dave Terry
Organist None
2002 - WM Pat Walsh
1995 - WM Danny Goldsmith
officers-1995
Sr. Warden James Moser
Jr. Warden Lyle Goldsmith
Secretary Myron Hight
Treasurer Eugene Rowley
Chaplain Robert Ewing
Sr. Deacon Neil Elam
Jr. Deacon John Hayes
Sr. Steward James Wise
Jr. Steward Rodney Crawford
L.E.O. Robert Swanson
Tyler Dave Terry
Organist None
1994 - WM Richard A. Heimann
Coming soon
1958 - WM Don D. Washburn
WB Don Washburn (right) is seen here in the symbolic ground-breaking for our current lodge building at 3558 Park St. In the program, note his father WB Harry Washburn was Chaplain for the year.
officers-1958 officers-1958 officers-1958
1957 - T. Edwin Bauhan
1956 - Arron L. Nabb
1955 - Pearl F. Hunter
1954 - WM Ralph M. Thompson
1953 - WM William L. Bain
1952 - WM Henry C. Hart
1951 - WM James A. Hooper
1950 - WM Lawrence L. Bender
1949 - WM Clarence H. Cooper
1948 - WM Norwin Goldsmith
1947 - WM Murl Glass
1946 - WM George B. Burris
1945 - WM John S. Murray
1944 - WM Lawrence F. Walters
1943 - WM Oscar J. Hott
1942 - WM Harry L. Parker
1941 - WM Elmer Bender
1940 - WM John W. Campbell
1939 - WM James P. Rafferty
1938 - WM Kenneth N. Norris
1937 - WM Lester Henry
1936 - WM Cleon D. Corzilius
1935 - WM T. Hal Goldsmith
1934 - WM Arthur B. Lewis
1933 - WM Paul C. Wright
1932 - WM Lawrence F. Graul
1931 - WM Grover C. Davis
1930 - WM Lester Henry
1929 - WM George W. Borror
1928 - WM Harold Winsor
1927 - WM Harry C. Washburn
1926 - WM Lawrence Lehman
1925 - WM Clellie Standsbury
1924 - WM Frank C. Wright
1923 - WM Charles Duff

… and many more to come as time permits.

Grove City Lodge No. 689, F. & A.M. of Ohio © 2017 Frontier Theme